logo Sardegna Promozione

RS:X Youth Worlds 2011 - boys

Final results

* points for medal race are doubled

pos. sail n. name pts r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 r7 r8 r9 r10 r11
1POL 182Pawel TARNOWSKI14,0111111(9)2114
2FRA 155Louis GIARD25,0212123(13)6332
3GBR 60Sam SILLS38,0124226(23)11046
4FRA 7Fabian PIC42,0361311(21)52218
5DEN 158Sebastian FLEISCHER56,043349368(14)88
6ESP 36Mateo SANZ LANZ61,0382649379(12)10
7ISR 10Dan DAVIDOVICH68,010(18)52351534714
8FRA 34Paul ROZIER83,01456552(39)1113616
9GBR 931Tom SQUIRES86,022(35)33732451612
10FRA 21Benjamin LONGY100,0111012984(40)1061020
11FRA 0Maxime LABAT100,0138184671091111(19)
12FRA 972Yann DUPONT101,0641111617113(26)1814
13ISR 8Omer SOFER107,0811711764(29)171323
14ITA 88Mattia CAMBONI, U17120,07571810112221820(40)
15NED 194Kiran BADLOE121,0472764436128(dnf)13
16FRA 201Victor D'ERSU122,0595816217211623(43)
17ESP 6Santiago ARTEAGA VERA126,0510145511(26)19241518
18ESP 33Adrian JIMENEZ TUR127,081211101213(34)16201411
19HKG 16Michael CHENG130,012314167122817(34)516
20ESP 27Alex FIGUEIRAS134,0237971081215(37)2122
21GBR 597Stuart HARDS135,09211617131016147(27)12
22GBR 49Joe BENNETT, U17138,07638111429(34)122424
23POL 11Marcin URBANOWICZ150,020162413855(42)222215
24FRA 285Raphael FOURN163,0189199111025182519(35)
25FRA 249Martin OLMETA167,0191587(ocs)81928152820
26ISR 972Imry KATZ171,01619101415198(36)193021
27POL 116Arkadiusz BRZOZOWSKI177,01015816231672531(35)26
28FRA 314Dante CHIAPELLO, U17177,0914171991322(39)212528
29ARG 15Julian LOPEZ BECKER179,016136121419(raf)2428938
30GBR 926Kieran MARTIN, U17181,06421132133142032(34)17
31POL 94Artur BANACH187,013134242116(41)27231729
32HKG 23Ho TANG WING197,01717122116151132(33)2630
33UKR 13Oleksandr TUGARYEV, U17200,0141117171514(38)26303125
34ITA 60Daniele BENEDETTI, U17212,01812(38)1014172030292933
35NED 707Jort MIN227,021172327121818(43)273331
36RUS 23Boris MINAEV229,02114131513153533(40)3634
37ISR 9Mayan RAFIC, U17250,02419251217242738(41)3727
38ITA 16Manolo POCHIERO, U17251,01229202117243023(39)3837
39FRA 406Maxime WILLE252,022281015191231(41)384136
40RUS 54Artem MURASHEM254,01518182020252440(42)4232
41GER 660Benedikt HATTICH260,0301616142318333536(40)39
42DEN 358Thomas MOHL265,011232225222037313539(41)
43GER 474Max HAUPT, U17284,0333091919214237(ocs)3242
44FRA 218Romain LHUILLIER, U17127,0152023(25)2422817413
45FRA 683Victor RIGOLOT, U17140,03025(32)202023264515
46ITA 5Silvio CATALANO149,0(26)242024222035131117
47POL 26Dawid FURMANSKI151,0172525(31)28267291012
48SWE 305Adam HOLM152,0282228(ocs)189151310316
49NED 216Matthijs VAN'T HOFF, U17155,0(32)29132625272183211
50NED 465Tak HUIG-JAN177,0(35)2634222623111121220
51NOR 72Sigurd KALVIK179,02221152327289206(ocs)18
52POL 114Maksymilian SIEWIERSKI197,0192022(34)2726137162631
53FRA 47Chaillot ALBERT, U17200,020(37)19293227617291714
54FRA 381Alexandre NAVARRO202,0(34)222430313410915829
55GER 824Maximilian KLAUS207,025362728(37)32161018619
56GRE 15Alexandros ZINTZOVAS222,0283321(37)3336422141823
57ITA 151Danilo SALVO, U17225,02734291824223614115(dnf)
58FRA 404Maxence JOLIVET, U17226,0333031(36)2832244122022
59NED 1111Joris ESSEN, U17229,0272829(dnf)2631201923927
60FRA 121Hubert AUPINEL, U17231,02423(33)3025252215242726
61ITA 55Luca MATRACIA, U17232,0(31)2726223029281221735
62POL 110Jan SMIGIELSKI239,0313239231821172711(dnf)30
63ITA 80Jozef MASSEROLI243,025(35)282933302616191928
64ITA 81Daniele GUZZONE247,03235(raf)272929292151337
65GBR 62Adam PURCELL, U17248,0233126(dnf)dnfdnf123262524
66POL 93Jakub SKORUPSKI257,029241526(dnf)dnfdnfdnf8132
67ESP 20Borja CARRACEDO-SERRA257,037(38)302829282323171636
68CYP 3Antonis CHARILAOU258,0343233(36)3035124273121
69JPN 54Daiya KURAMOCHI265,038373533(ocs)311428201425
70GBR 983Matt BARTON, U17290,0263136(dnf)dnfdnf518342834
71ESP 80Alejandro SIMO291,029343132(ocs)342726312433
72GER 693Max BRANDTNER298,03526303432333029(ocs)2138
73ARG 400Santiago LAZZARI310,0(dnf)2734353536183022ocs39
74NED 401Sjors HARDHOLT312,036403835343019322523(dnf)
75ITA 53Massimiliano ALFANO317,0(40)39393331353325302240
76POL 122Jakub TRZCINSKI, U17343,0363832373439(40)31283048
77BEL 104Edward FILLIERS, U17348,037(41)373936383135322944
78ITA 818Filippo FACCHIN, U17350,041(43)403236373433333242
79ITA 12Riccardo LA MANTIA370,038363631(dnf)3737373836dnf
80ESP 66Pau SEGADO ULIED371,03942423835(dnf)2539393745
81ITA 22Roberto ABIS371,0(41)40403838383834373543
82ITA 132Vittorio BLARDI381,0423941(dnf)dnfdnf3238363441
83NOR 127Harald FASTE390,0(dnf)4241dnfdnfdnf3536353346
84ESP 16Alvaro RIVERA417,0393337(dnf)dnfdnfdnfdnfdnfdnfdnf
85RUS 56Vjacheslav GOLOVIN420,040(dnf)dnfdnfdnfdnf3940dnfdnf47
86GBR 95Conor WELLS, U17433,0424142(dnf)dnfdnfdnfdnfdnfdnfdnf

Scoring penalties are as follows:
ITA 151, Danilo SALVO (U17), race 4: 18, 18 --> 23 scores, scp
ITA 55, Luca MATRACIA (U17), race 4: 22, 22 --> 27 scores, scp
FRA 0, Maxime LABAT, race 8: 9, 9 --> 10 scores, scp
FRA 0, Maxime LABAT, race 9: 11, 11 --> 12 scores, scp
FRA 0, Maxime LABAT, race 10: 11, 11 --> 12 scores, scp