logo Sardegna Promozione

RS:X Youth Worlds - boys, gold fleet

Provisional results after Medal race

ps. sail n. name pts r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 r7 r8 r9 r10 r 11
1POL 182Pawel TARNOWSKI14,0111111(9)2112
2FRA 155Louis GIARD25,0212123(13)6331
3GBR 60Sam SILLS38,0124226(23)11043
4FRA 7Fabian PIC42,0361311(21)5229
5DEN 158Sebastian FLEISCHER56,043349368(14)84
6ESP 36Mateo SANZ LANZ61,0382649379(12)5
7ISR 10Dan DAVIDOVICH68,010(18)5235153477
8FRA 34Paul ROZIER83,01456552(39)111368
9GBR 931Tom SQUIRES86,022(35)3373245166
10FRA 21Benjamin LONGY100,0111012984(40)1061010

Provisional results after race 11

ps. sail n. name pts r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 r7 r8 r9 r10 r11
11FRA 1Maxime LABAT100,0138184671091111(9)
12FRA 972Yann DUPONT101,0641111617113(26)184
13ISR 8Omer SOFER107,0811711764(29)171313
14ITA 88Mattia CAMBONI, U17120,07571810112221820(30)
15NED 194Kiran BADLOE121,0472764436128(dnf)3
16FRA 201Victor D'ERSU122,0595816217211623(33)
17ESP 6Santiago ARTEAGA VERA126,0510145511(26)1924158
18ESP 33Adrian JIMENEZ TUR127,081211101213(34)1620141
19HKG 16Michael CHENG130,012314167122817(34)56
20ESP 27Alex FIGUEIRAS134,0237971081215(37)2112
21GBR 597Stuart HARDS135,09211617131016147(27)2
22GBR 49Joe BENNETT, U17138,07638111429(34)122414
23POL 11Marcin URBANOWICZ150,020162413855(42)22225
24FRA 285Raphael FOURN163,0189199111025182519(25)
25FRA 249Martin OLMETA167,0191587(ocs)81928152810
26ISR 972Imry KATZ171,01619101415198(36)193011
27POL 116Arkadiusz BRZOZOWSKI177,01015816231672531(35)16
28FRA 314Dante CHIAPELLO, U17177,0914171991322(39)212518
29ARG 15Julian LOPEZ BECKER179,016136121419(raf)2428928
30GBR 926Martin KIRAN, U17181,06421132133142032(34)7
31POL 94Artur BANACH187,013134242116(41)27231719
32HKG 23Ho TANG WING197,01717122116151132(33)2620
33UKR 13Oleksandr TUGARYEV, U17200,0141117171514(38)26303115
34ITA 60Daniele BENEDETTI, U17212,01812(38)1014172030292923
35NED 707Jort MIN227,021172327121818(43)273321
36RUS 23Boris MINAEV229,02114131513153533(40)3624
37ISR 9Mayan RAFIC, U17250,02419251217242738(41)3717
38ITA 16Manolo POCHIERO, U17251,01229202117243023(39)3827
39FRA 406Maxime WILLE252,022281015191231(41)384126
40RUS 54Artem MURASHEM254,01518182020252440(42)4222
41GER 660Benedikt HATTICH260,0301616142318333536(40)29
42DEN 358Thomas MOHL265,011232225222037313539(31)
43GER 474Max HAUPT, U17284,0333091919214237(ocs)3232

* Scoring penalties are as follows:
FRA 1, Maxime LABAT, race 8: 9, 9 --> 10 scores, scp
FRA 1, Maxime LABAT, race 9: 11, 11 --> 12 scores, scp
FRA 1, Maxime LABAT, race 10: 11, 11 --> 12 scores, scp