logo Sardegna Promozione

RS:X Youth World Championships - day 2

Boys - provisional results after 6 races

pos. sail number name points r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6
1POL 182Pawel TARNOWSKI5,0(1)11111
2FRA 155Louis GIARD8,021212(3)
3FRA 7Fabian PIC9,03(6)1311
4GBR 60Sam SILLS11,012422(6)
5GBR 931Tom SQUIRES17,022(35)337
6DEN 158Sebastian FLEISCHER17,04334(9)3
7ESP 36Mateo SANZ LANZ23,038264(9)
8FRA 34Paul ROZIER23,0(14)56552
9ISR 10Dan DAVIDOVICH25,010(18)5235
10NED 194Kiran BADLOE25,047(27)644
11FRA 201Victor D'ERSU29,05958(16)2
12GBR 49Joe BENNETT, U1735,0763811(14)
13ESP 6Santiago ARTEAGA VERA36,0510(14)5511
14FRA 972Yann DUPONT38,06411116(17)
15FRA 1Maxime LABAT38,0138(18)467
16ISR 8Omer SOFER39,08(11)71176
17ITA 88Mattia CAMBONI, U1740,0757(18)1011
18ESP 27Alex FIGUEIRAS41,0(23)797108
19FRA 21Benjamin LONGY42,01110(12)984
20HKG 16Michael CHENG48,012314(16)712
21ESP 33Adrian JIMENEZ TUR53,0812111012(13)
22FRA 249Martin OLMETA57,0191587(ocs)8
23FRA 285Raphael FOURN57,0189(19)91110
24ARG 15Julian LOPEZ BECKER61,0161361214(19)
25POL 11Marcin URBANOWICZ62,02016(24)1385
26FRA 314Dante CHIAPELLO, U1762,091417(19)913
27GBR 926Martin KIRAN, U1765,064211321(33)
28POL 116Arkadiusz BRZOZOWSKI65,01015816(23)16
29GBR 597Stuart HARDS65,09(21)16171310
30POL 94Artur BANACH67,013134(24)2116
31RUS 23Boris MINAEV70,0(21)1413151315
32ITA 60Daniele BENEDETTI, U1771,01812(38)101417
33UKR 13Oleksandr TUGARYEV, U1771,01411(17)171514
34ISR 972Imry KATZ74,016(19)10141519
35HKG 23Ho TANG WING77,0171712(21)1615
36FRA 406Maxime WILLE78,022(28)10151912
37GER 660Benedikt HATTICH87,0(30)1616142318
38NED 707Jort MIN91,0211723(27)1218
39RUS 54Artem MURASHEM91,01518182020(25)
40ITA 16Manolo POCHIERO, U1794,012(29)20211724
41ISR 9Mayan RAFIC, U1796,02419(25)121724
42GER 474Max HAUPT, U1798,0(33)309191921
43DEN 358Thomas MOHL98,0112322(25)2220
44FRA 218Romain LHUILLIER, U17104,0152023(25)2422
45SWE 305Adam HOLM105,0282228(ocs)189
46NOR 72Sigurd KALVIK108,02221152327(28)
47ITA 5Silvio CATALANO110,0(26)2420242220
48POL 114Maksymilian SIEWIERSKI114,0192022(34)2726
49FRA 683Victor RIGOLOT, U17118,03025(32)202023
50NED 216Matthijs VAN'T HOFF, U17120,0(32)2913262527
51POL 26Dawid FURMANSKI121,0172525(31)2826
52POL 110Jan SMIGIELSKI125,03132(39)231821
53ITA 151Danilo SALVO, U17125,027(34)29182422
54FRA 47Chaillot ALBERT, U17127,020(37)19293227
55FRA 121Hubert AUPINEL, U17127,02423(33)302525
56NED 465Tak HUIG-JAN131,0(35)2634222623
57POL 93Jakub SKORUPSKI138,029241526(dnf)dnf
58ITA 55Luca MATRACIA, U17139,0(31)2726223029
59FRA 381Alexandre NAVARRO141,0(34)2224303134
60NED 1111Joris ESSEN, U17141,0272829(dnf)2631
61ITA 80Jozef MASSEROLI145,025(35)28293330
62GER 824Maximilian KLAUS148,025362728(37)32
63GRE 15Alexandros ZINTZOVAS151,0283321(37)3336
64ITA 81Daniele GUZZONE152,03235(raf)272929
65ESP 20Borja CARRACEDO-SERRA152,037(38)30282928
66FRA 404Maxence JOLIVET, U17154,0333031(36)2832
67GER 693Max BRANDTNER155,0(35)2630343233
68ESP 80Alejandro SIMO160,029343132(ocs)34
69CYP 3Antonis CHARIBOU164,0343233(36)3035
70ARG 400Santiago LAZZARI167,0(dnf)2734353536
71GBR 62Adam PURCELL, U17168,0233126(dnf)dnfdnf
72NED 401Sjors HARDHOLT173,036(40)38353430
73JPN 54Daiya KURAMOCHI174,038373533(ocs)31
74ITA 53Massimiliano ALFANO177,0(40)3939333135
75POL 122Jakub TRZCINSKI, U17177,03638323734(39)
76ITA 12Riccardo LA MANTIA178,038363631(dnf)37
77GBR 983Matt BARTON, U17181,0263136(dnf)dnfdnf
78ITA 818Filippo FACCHIN, U17186,041(43)40323637
79BEL 104Edward FILLIERS, U17187,037(41)37393638
80ITA 22Roberto ABIS194,0(41)4040383838
81ESP 66Pau SEGADO ULIED196,03942423835(dnf)
82ESP 16Alvaro RIVERA197,0393337(dnf)dnfdnf
83ITA 132Vittorio BLARDI210,0423941(dnf)dnfdnf
84GBR 95Conor WELLS, U17213,0424142(dnf)dnfdnf
85NOR 127Harald FASTE215,0(dnf)4241dnfdnfdnf
86RUS 56Vjachslav BOLOVIN216,040(dnf)dnfdnfdnfdnf

Scoring penalties are as follows:
ITA 151 - Danilo SALVO, U17: race 4, 18, 18  --> 23 scores, scp
ITA 55 - Luca MATRACIA, U17: race 4, 22, 22 --> 27 scores, scp

Girls

pos. sail number name points r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6
1POL 9Agnieszka BILSKA5,0111(3)11
2POL 104Kamila SMEKTALA15,0432(8)33
3POL 118Barbara DMUCHOWSKA20,032(13)285
4FRA 4Jeanne DANTES26,025757(9)
5ISR 100Shani ROTTENBERG, U1727,016(20)6122
6ITA 82Veronica FANCIULLI37,07441111(14)
7ISR 34Laura KISHON37,09(11)5797
8FRA 161Léa MATTEI38,0(12)1210448
9GBR 703Noelle FINCH, U1739,0573(21)1212
10BLR 737Anastasya VALKEVICH41,0(18)891554
11POL 4Karolina ZAJAKOWSKA46,0(14)9146611
12GRE 12Antonatou CHARALAMBIA51,0(15)101510106
13ISR 7Neomi COHEN60,08(16)16121410
14FRA 186Manon QUERE63,01014(22)131313
15GBR 969Jade ROGERS, U1769,0613119(dnf)dnf
16ITA 7Bruna FERRACANE74,01117(20)141715
17FRA 49Clidane HUMEAU75,02261217(dnf)18
18POL 416Hanna IDZIAK80,013(21)17161816
19ITA 93Silvia COLOMBO82,020(22)8221517
20POL 120Monika KRASZEWSKA92,01715(24)201921
21ARG 10Valentina SERIGOS92,01919(23)191619
22ISR 72Liani BAR97,021(23)18182020
23FRA 35Caroline DE ALCALA121,0241819(dnf)dnfdnf
24ARG 363Celia TEJERINA128,0232421(dnf)dnfdnf
25JPN 92Yuri SHIORI132,027272523(dnf)dnf
26CAN 444Laura KONITZER139,0252628(dnf)dnfdnf
27GBR 758Annalee HARGREAVES140,0262826(dnf)dnfdnf
28GBR 853Gemma GRAYSTON142,0(dnf)2527dnfdnfdnf
29HUN 164Fruzsina BODI150,0(dnf)dnfdnfdnfdnfdnf